Reality Rocks: April 9-10, 2011 Los Angeles Convention Center
Buy Tickets!


Autographs and Performances are included with the price of admission.

CONFIRMED STARS ATTENDING THE REALITY ROCKS EXPO INCLUDE…

Saturday, April 9

 

PERFORMANCE- Ankhesenamen - Breaking Bonaduce
Marilin Archie – She’s Got the Look – Season 3 winner

PERFORMANCE - Kūpono Aweau – So You Think You Can Dance Season 5 finalist

Chris Balish -  Host, "On The Red Carpet"

Jim & Alexis Bellino – The Real Housewives of Orange County

PERFORMANCE - Didi Benami - American Idol, Season 9
Tom Bergeron - America's Funniest Home Videos, Dancing With the Stars
Adam Berry - Ghost Hunters
PERFORMANCE - Gretchen Bonaduce - Breaking Bonaduce, Gimme My Reality Show!

PERFORMANCE - Kent Boyd - So You Think You Can Dance Season 7 finalist
Ali Brown - Secret Millionaire

Stuart Brazell – Host, This Week in Reality TV
Amy Bruni - Ghost Hunters
Nick Cannon - Son of a Gun
Kat Chang – The Amazing Race 17 winner
Deborah Cloyed – The Amazing Race 7

Michael Costello - Project Runway Season 8
Mark Cuban - Shark Tank
Adrianne Curry - My Fair Brady, America’s Next Top Model, The Surreal Life
PERFORMANCE - Dilana – Rock Star Reunion

Dr. Jason Diamond – Dr. 90210

Billy Duffy & AJ Celi - Married to Rock

Rachel Federoff - Co-Star of Bravo's Millionaire Matchmaker

Ali Fedotowsky - The Bachelorette

PERFORMANCE - Comfort Fedoke - So You Think You Can Dance Season 4  finalist and an All-Star

Barry FitzGerald, Ghost Hunters International
Bob Forrest – Celebrity Rehab, Sober House

Nicole Fox – America’s Next Top Model, Cycle 13 winner

Kevin Frazier – Co-host "The Insider"

PERFORMANCE - Lauren Froderman - So You Think You Can Dance Season 7 Winner

Natalie Getz, Bachelor Pad winner

Vienna Girardi, The Bachelor 14 winner

PERFORMANCE - Lauren Gottlieb - So You Think You Can Dance Season 3 finalist an an All-Star
Les Gold - Hardcore Pawn
Seth Gold - Hardcore Pawn

Matt Grant - The Bachelor: London Calling

Ben Hansen – Team Leader, Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files

Jillian Harris – Extreme Makeover: Home Edition

Jenn Hoffman - The Apprentice, RealityWanted.com

Bruce & Kris Jenner -  Keeping Up with the Kardashians

Daymond John - Shark Tank
PERFORMANCE - Lakisha Jones - American Idol Season 6

Kasey Kahl - Bachelorette 6

Jessica Kinni - Rock of Love 2
Christopher Knight - My Fair Brady, The Surreal Life
Gillian Larson - Survivor Gabon
Frank Leon - $100,000 winner "America's Funniest Videos"
PERFFORMANCEKimberley Locke, American Idol Season 2
PERFORMANCEMichael Lynche, American Idol Season 9

Mike Manning - The Real World – DC
Mariah, Jake and Mando - Pit Bulls and Parolees

Roberto Martinez - The Bachelorette

Anita McMillan-Murphy - Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files

PERFORMANCE - Gev Manoukian - So You Think You Can Dance Season 4  finalist

Dr. David Matlock – Dr. 90210

PERFORMANCE - Paige Miles - American Idol - Season 9

Michael Moloney – Extreme Makeover: Home Edition

Tenley Molzahn - Bachelor 14, Bachelor Pad
Mark Munoz - TheAmazing Race 14

Bill Murphy, Lead Scientist, Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files
Ongina - RuPaul’s Drag Race

Joe Panz - Founding Member of Rescue Ink

Destin Pfaff - Co-Star of Bravo's Millionaire Matchmaker

Lou Pizarro - Operation Repo
Lyndah Pizarro - Operation Repo
Sonia Pizarro - Operation Repo
Raven - RuPaul’s Drag Race, RuPaul’s Drag U
Lee Reherman - American Gladiators, Battle of the Supercars

Sarah Rice - The Real World – Brooklyn, The Challenge – Cutthroat
Brook Roberts - The Amazing Race Season 17
Eric Roberts - Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew

PERFORMANCE - Robert Roldan - So You Think You Can Dance Season 7 finalist

Sam Rubin – KTLA “Morning News” and ReelzChannel’s “Hollywood Uncensored”
PERFORMANCE Keaton Simons

Sinbad

Allison Smith – The Amazing Race 16
Bianca Smith – The Amazing Race 7
Katie Stevens - American Idol - Season 9
Steve & Josie Stevens - Married to Rock
Dr. Nat Strand - The Amazing Race 17 winner
Elvis Strange - Bullrun Season 2 (Teamstrange)

PERFORMANCE - Chelsea Traille - So You Think You Can Dance Season 4 finalists

Brennan Swain – The Amazing Race, Season 1 winner
Tanisha Thomas, The Bad Girls Club, Celebrity Fit Club, Love Games
Tia Torres, Founder of Villalobos Rescue Center, as seen on Pit Bulls and Parolees
PERFORMANCE - Tim Urban - American Idol - Season 9

Steve Ward – Tough Love

Kris Williams - Ghost Hunters International

PERFORMANCE - Will Wingfield - So You Think You Can Dance Season 4 finalist

 


Sunday, April 10


PERFORMANCE - Dana Andrews – Rock Star Reunion
Traci Bingham – Baywatch, Celebrity Paranormal Project
Kristen Bitting – Big Brother
Stephane Bombet - Test Kitchen Restaurant
Nikki Boyer - Host of Daytime In No Time on Yahoo
John Brenkus - Host - Sport Science (ESPN), Co-CEO - BASE Productions
Chet Cannon - Real World
Chanel – Rob Dyrdek’s Fantasy Factory
CaCee Cobb - Newlyweds and The Price of Beauty

Adrianne Curry - The Surreal Life, My Fair Brady

Dick Donato aka "Evel Dick" - Winner of CBS's Big Brother Season 8

Howie Dorough - Backstreet Boys

Paul DiMeo – Extreme Makeover: Home Edition

Lane Elenburg - Big Brother
Doreen Fang - The Next Food Network Star, Season 6 Finalist
Judge Alex Ferrer - Judge Alex
Ragan Fox – Big Brother
Betty Fraser – As seen on Top Chef 2nd season and Top Chef Masters

PERFORMANCE - Andrew Garcia - American Idol, Season 9

Leonard Goodloe, Chef Academy

PERFORMANCE - Mikalah Gordon – American Idol, Season 4

Eric Greenspan – The Next Iron Chef
Chef Manouscka Guerrier – As seen on The Private Chefs of Beverly Hills
Marcy Guevara - You're Cut Off
Ilan Hall – As seen on Top Chef

Ben Hansen – Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files
Chef Brian Hill, The Private Chefs of Beverly Hills, Top Chef
Matt Hoffman – Big Brother
Rock Harper - Winner of Hell's Kitchen Season 3

Ray J -  For the Love of Ray J,  Brandy and Ray J: A Family Business

PERFORMANCE - Michael Johns – American Idol, Season 7

Kassem G, YouTube - "The Station"
Erika Landin – Big Brother

PERFORMANCE - Jacob Latimore
PERFORMANCE - Blake Lewis - American Idol Season 6
Ezra "Buddha" Masters - MTV Networks / Vh1 "I Love New York", "I Love Money" SAG & AFTRA: NCIS, 90210, Zane’s Chronicles “Hunter”

Anita McMillan – Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files
Aida Mollenkamp – As seen on Ask Aida and Foodcrafters

Angelique “Frenchy” Morgan – Rock of Love 2
Rossi Morreale – As seen on Dating in the Dark
Hayden Moss – Big Brother

Bill Murphy – Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files
Erin Murphy – As seen on Parentpedia, RuPaul Drag U, and Hulk Hogan's Celebrity Championship Wrestling
Michele Noonan – Big Brother
Lisa Nova - YouTube - "The Station"
Omarosa – The Apprentice
Erika Othen - True Beauty
David Palmer - True Beauty
DeAnna Pappas - Bachelor, Bachelorette, Get Married, Weekend co-host for EXTRA, Correspondent for EXTRA Correspondent-red carpet for the VMA's, Rose Recap
Audrina Patridge - Audrina

Poprah – I Want To Work For Diddy
PERFORMANCE - Quest Crew - America's Best Dance Crew Season 3 Winners
PERFORMANCE Toby Rand – Rock Star Reunion
Andrea Reiher – Big Brother
Rachel Reilly – Big Brother
Marcellas Reynolds – Big Brother
Shorty Rossi – As seen on Pit Boss
Rand Rusher - Pretty Hurts
Jeffrey Saad - United Tastes of America, The Next Food Network Star Season 5, Runner up
Chima Simone – Big Brother

Amber Smith – Celebrity Rehab, Sober House
Taryn Southern – As seen on WebCeleb
Eric Stromer - Top Gear, Three Wishes, Over Your Head, Clean Sweep, Trading Spaces

Taboo - Black Eyed Peas
Lydia Tavera – Big Brother
Judge Lynn Toler – Divorce Court

Caite Upton - The Amazing Race
Brendon Villegas – Big Brother
McKenzie Westmore - Face Off
Suzanne Winn - Chef Academy
Annie Wittington – Big Brother

Eduardo Xol – Extreme Makeover: Home Edition


Appearing Both Saturday, April 9 and Sunday, April 10

Mischa Barton

Ari Bonias – The Amazing Race 12

Tommy Chauvin – Swamp People
Bob Crowley - Survivor Gabon winner
Dan & Laura Dotson - Owners of American Auctioneers and stars of "Storage Wars"
John Fincher - Survivor Samoa
Staella Gianakakos – The Amazing Race 12
Joey Greco – Host, Cheaters
Murtz Jaffer -  Editor- InsidePulse.com, Host - Reality Obsessed, TVTropolis & Global Reality Channel, Canada
Ron Jeremy -  The Surreal Life, The Surreal Life Fame Games, Kathy Griffin My Life on the D-List, The Farm (UK) Hell's Kitchen (UK)
Kent & Vyxsin - The Amazing Race
Jessica Koussevitzky – You’re Cut Off, Season 2

Joe LaFont - Swamp People
Peih-Gee Law – Survivor China
Dennis Luciani – Average Joe, Season 1
Joe Maddalena - Owner of Profiles in History and star of Hollywood Treasures
Bob Mason - Survivor Exile Island
Geoff Notkin - Co-Host, Meteorite Men, and owner of Aerolite Meteorites, LLC
Gary Piattoni - Appraiser on “Antiques Roadshow”
Jackie Pucci - All Worked Up
PERFORMANCE - "Hottie" Schatar Sapphira - Charm School, Flavor of Love, Jerry Springer's "Baggage", Best Week Ever, The Soup
Gary Sohmers - Appraiser for “Antiques Roadshow”
Karina Smirnoff - Dancing with the Stars

James Smith – Ax Men

Jimmy Smith – Ax Men
Shannon Sylvia – Ghost Hunters International

 

 

Check this page frequently for updates. More announcements to come!
Please Note: Speakers, Topics, Appearances and Schedule are subject to change.

FAN Prizes

BlogBlog

OFFICIAL PUBLICATIONS

MEDIA SPONSORS

Zap2It
RealityTV-Blog.com
TV Line
Red Carpet

BE PART OF THE SENSATION THAT'S ROCKIN' THE NATION!

ABOUT: Reality Rocks, taking place, April 9-10, 2011 at the Los Angeles Convention Center is produced by Prometheus Global Media, owner of leading publications and events including Billboard and The Billboard Latin Music Awards, The Hollywood Reporter, Backstage, Adweek, Mediaweek and Brandweek, the Clio Awards as well as ShowEast, CineAsia, CineEurope, The 3D Experience, and The Reality Rocks Expo.
© 2011 RealityRocks | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy